Difference between revisions of "OSCAL 2014/Axhenda"

From Open Labs Hackerspace
Jump to navigation Jump to search
m
Line 66: Line 66:
|18.00
|18.00
|End
|End
|}
{| class="wikitable"
!Time
!Workshops
|-
| 11.05-12.00
| Ardian Haxha -"Flying with python"
|-
| 12.30-13.00
| Greta Doci, Altin Ukshini - "WikiAcademy"
|-
| 13.00-13.30
! Lunch Time
|-
| 14.00-14.30
| Dashamir Hoxha - "Web Services in Drupal and B-Translator API"
|-
| 14.30-15.00
| Orven Bregu - "Arduino Workshop"
|-
| 15.30-16.00
| Florian Tani - "The creation of an RPM package for Fedora"
|-
| 16.00-16.30
| Izabela Bakollari - "Dual booting"
|-
|-
|
| 17.00-17.30
|
| Befort Guri - "OpenStreetMap"
|}
|}
==Day 2==

Revision as of 14:19, 23 November 2017

Day 1

Time Presentations
08.30 Registration
09.15 Opening Notes from the organisers
09.25 Minister of Innovation and Public Administration, Mrs Milena Harito, Speech
09.40 Minister of Social Welfare and Youth, Mr Erion Veliaj, Speech
09.55 Albi Greva – “Mobile for Good”
10.05 Erik Albers – “Why we talk about Free Software rather than Open Source”
10.40 Emiljano Lule
11.10 Jonilda Bahja – “LibreOffice VS MS Office”
11.40 Milot Shala – “C++11 and GCC”
12.10 Rezart Muco – “A Web System for OpenMoko GTA02”
12.40 Gent Thaci – “FLOSSK – Free Libre Open Source Software Kosova”
13.10 It’s a lunch time. Get some rest!
14.00 Abi Dodbiba – “Is digital piracy the root of all evils for the creative industries in Europe?”
14.30 Besfort Guri – “OpenStreetMap”
15.00 Giannis Konstantinidis – “Introduction to Fedora”
15.30 Baki Goxhaj – “Web Domination – The Story of WordPress”
16.00 Elian Stefa – “Why I chose to be an Open Designer”
16.30 Arianit Dobroshi – “Creative Commons: Free Cultural Works”
17.00 Oriola Gjetaj – “Linux Ubuntu”
17.30 Sokol Dollani – “Teleworking as a career”
18.00 End
Time Workshops
11.05-12.00 Ardian Haxha -"Flying with python"
12.30-13.00 Greta Doci, Altin Ukshini - "WikiAcademy"
13.00-13.30 Lunch Time
14.00-14.30 Dashamir Hoxha - "Web Services in Drupal and B-Translator API"
14.30-15.00 Orven Bregu - "Arduino Workshop"
15.30-16.00 Florian Tani - "The creation of an RPM package for Fedora"
16.00-16.30 Izabela Bakollari - "Dual booting"
17.00-17.30 Befort Guri - "OpenStreetMap"


Day 2